NEWS AND EVENTS.

Congratulations: Top 25 Student Achievement Years 7-11

We regularly challenge our students to achieve their best and strive for personal excellence. Despite being a topsy-turvy Semester 1, with much of Term 2 in Home Learning Program, we would like to recognise the outstanding academic achievement of our Top 25 students in each year level (Year 7-11).

These students have continued to apply themselves to their studies, demonstrating excellent skills in collaboration, communication and effective study habits. Students have regularly demonstrated critical thinking, reflective practices and problem solving, allowing them to meet the challenge of achieving academic excellence across their studies.

Congratulations to the following students who will be receiving a certificate in the mail.

Year 7

  • Adam Kandil
  • Alexander Lopes
  • Ashley White
  • Cameron Ellis
  • Daniel Geason
  • Darcy Rowland
  • Hamish Wagner
  • Jack Inglese
  • Jacob Reginato
  • James Dorrat-Sims
  • Jonathan Katos
  • Julian Pruscino
  • Lachlan Bell
  • Noah Carson
  • Oliver Polan
  • Patrick Dixon
  • Peter Bourke
  • Samuel Brown
  • Sourav Gray
  • Thomas Rothenbuecher
  • Thomas White
  • William Walsh
  • William McWhinney
  • Winton Davis
  • Zander Downie

Year 8

  • Albert Yip
  • Archie Malcolm
  • Bailey Wallace
  • Charles Rumble
  • Dominic Batten
  • Edward Malcolm
  • Eric Rechichi
  • Harrison Little
  • Jack Apostolopoulos
  • James Walsh
  • Joel Imbriano
  • Jonathan Clark
  • Joshua Sarlos
  • Joshua Ascar
  • Lukas Mallios
  • Matthew Kosi
  • Matthew Deane
  • Ned North-Coombes
  • Nicolas Fotopoulos
  • Oliver Boyer
  • Phillip Deane
  • Samuel Lochner
  • Wesley Young
  • Zachary Devers
  • Zain Basam

Year 9

  • Acelin Adama
  • Adam Harrison
  • Adrian Frisina
  • Aidan Mayorkinos
  • Alastair Capell
  • Alexander Kolovos
  • Amin Khatibi Yekta
  • Cristian Ciampa
  • Ethan Downie
  • Harrison Evans
  • Jack Bowring
  • Jacob Barrett
  • Jacob Kingston
  • Joel Savy
  • John Papadopoulos
  • Joshua Acs
  • Joshua Tovey
  • Landen Couper
  • Lewis Cameron
  • Matthew Raso
  • Nathan North-Coombes
  • Ryan Nguyen
  • Thomas Grigoletto
  • Tristan Devers
  • Will Jackson

Year 10

  • Alexander Aforozis
  • Andrew Kelly
  • Andrew Sparrow
  • Ben Duffy
  • Benjamin Smith
  • Byron Parton
  • Callum White
  • Christopher Brand
  • Cole Anastasiou
  • Damien Hall
  • David Dunlop
  • Dylan Keyes
  • Ethan Oppy
  • Evan O’Connor
  • Hamza Basam
  • Harry Begley
  • Jack Mow
  • Jacob O’Brien
  • Liam Gilmour
  • Luke Verhoeven
  • Marc Cordeiro
  • Ryan Dickenson
  • Tom Nott
  • Zachary Walsh
  • Zoravar Deo

Year 11

  • Andrew Coppin
  • Ashley Devers
  • Ben Ostermeyer
  • Callum Tham
  • Charlie Schroder
  • Christian Acs
  • Christopher Kourtis
  • Chu Fan Luo
  • Domenico Lepore
  • Edward Levi
  • Fynn Jones
  • Gabriel King
  • Hamish Hamilton
  • Henry Ameer
  • Jake De Andrade
  • Joseph Blaser
  • Joshua Tapley
  • Maxwell Hartnett
  • Oscar Lam
  • Patrick Cotter
  • Patrick Reis
  • Peter Andrikopoulos
  • Samuel Balman
  • Seamus O’Neill
  • Witton Liang

 

Mr Trent Collins

Director – Middle Years

en English
X