NEWS AND EVENTS.

2019 Presentation Night Award Recipients

Congratulations to all recipients.

See PHOTO GALLERY here.

 

 

 

 

STUDENT HOUSE YEAR LEVEL AWARD
Jack Apostolopoulos Edith Stein 7 Academic Excellence
Oliver Boyer Soreth 7 Academic Excellence
Phillip Deane Brandsma 7 Year Level Dux
Joel Imbriano Soreth 7 Academic Excellence
Samuel Lochner Lisieux 7 Academic Excellence
Archie Malcolm Lisieux 7 Academic Excellence
Edward Malcolm Lisieux 7 Academic Excellence
Lukas Mallios Corsini 7 Academic Excellence
Zachary Takac-Pan Trinity 7 Academic Excellence
Albert Yip Trinity 7 Academic Excellence
Joshua Acs Trinity 8 Academic Excellence
Jacob Barrett Brandsma 8 Academic Excellence
Simon D’Costa Lisieux 8 Academic Excellence
Tobias Kilkenny Edith Stein 8 Academic Excellence
Alexander Kolovos Trinity 8 Academic Excellence
Joel Savy Brandsma 8 Academic Excellence
Ryan Dickenson Mantua 9 Academic Excellence
David Dunlop Avila 9 Academic Excellence
Jacob O’Brien Lisieux 9 Academic Excellence
Evan O’Connor Mantua 9 Academic Excellence
Ethan Oppy Soreth 9 Year Level Dux
Andrew Sparrow Lisieux 9 Academic Excellence
Patrick Cotter Brandsma 10 Academic Excellence
Lucas D’Costa Lisieux 10 Academic Excellence
Jake De Andrade Brandsma 10 Academic Excellence
Domenico Lepore Corsini 10 Academic Excellence
Seamus O’Neill Edith Stein 10 Academic Excellence
Callum Tham Corsini 10 Academic Excellence
Jayden Bardrick Corsini 11 Academic Excellence
Lachlan Barr Mantua 11 Academic Excellence
Anthony Brand Mantua 11 Academic Excellence
Alexander Dunmill Corsini 11 Academic Excellence
Joshua Hannan Avila 11 Academic Excellence
Blake Ritchie Corsini 11 Year Level Dux
Ryan Nguyen Trinity 8 Half Colours (DUX)
Cristian Ciampa Corsini 8 Half Colours
Nathan North-Coombes Edith Stein 8 Half Colours
Christian Dietzsch Mantua 8 Half Colours
Benjamin Smith Soreth 9 Half Colours
Hamza Basam Edith Stein 9 Half Colours
Jordan Goss Avila 9 Half Colours
Jack Mow Trinity 9 Half Colours
Ben Ostermeyer Brandsma 10 Half Colours
Lucas Currow Corsini 10 Half Colours
Joshua Tapley Avila 10 Half Colours
Benjamin Clarke Soreth 11 Half Colours
Harris Gierer Edith Stein 11 Half Colours
Fynn Jones Edith Stein 10 Full Colours (DUX)
Adrian De Saram Brandsma 11 Full Colours
Joseph Chim Trinity 11 Full Colours
Harrison Little Lisieux 7 Academic Endeavour
Noah Munro Mantua 7 Academic Endeavour
Will Nation Trinity 7 Academic Endeavour
Joshua Sarlos Soreth 7 Academic Endeavour
Jacob Tymms Brandsma 7 Academic Endeavour
Matthew Benedict Mantua 8 Academic Endeavour
Alastair Capell Trinity 8 Academic Endeavour
Amin Khatibi-Yekta Lisieux 8 Academic Endeavour
John Papadopoulos Soreth 8 Academic Endeavour
Liam Rooney Brandsma 8 Academic Endeavour
Alexander Aforozis Trinity 9 Academic Endeavour
Harry Apostolopoulos Edith Stein 9 Academic Endeavour
Cody Bongiorno Lisieux 9 Academic Endeavour
Marc Cordeiro Mantua 9 Academic Endeavour
Liam Gilmour Edith Stein 9 Academic Endeavour
Nicholas Quinlan Edith Stein 9 Academic Endeavour
Dominic Varrasso Avila 9 Academic Endeavour
Adrian Zuccala Edith Stein 9 Academic Endeavour
Henry Ameer Avila 10 Academic Endeavour
Benjamin Harris Trinity 10 Academic Endeavour
Blake Ovesen Corsini 10 Academic Endeavour
Joshua Wagner Corsini 10 Academic Endeavour
Thomas Wensor Soreth 10 Academic Endeavour
Gabriel Barrasso Brandsma 11 Academic Endeavour
Benjamin Horsnaill Trinity 11 Academic Endeavour
Lachlan Hucker Soreth 11 Academic Endeavour
Cody Midro Lisieux 11 Academic Endeavour
Nicholas Beltrami Mantua 12 Melbourne University Principal’s Award
Nicholas Beltrami Mantua 12 Victorian Certificate of Education Excellence Award
Claudio Caterino Avila 12 Victorian Certificate of Applied Learning Excellence Award
Joshua Ascar Avila 7 Year 7 Sportsman of the Year
Anthony Moule Avila 8 Year 8 Sportsman of the Year
Ryan Dickenson Mantua 9 Year 9 Sportsman of the Year
Thomas Sonderhof Edith Stein 10 Year 10 Sportsman of the Year
Flynn Maguire Corsini 11 Year 11 Sportsman of the Year
Hugh Parrott Trinity 12 Senior Sportsman of the Year
Hayden Rujak Avila 7 Charlie Milesi Award
Anthony Brand Mantua 11 Michael Sazenis Memorial Award
Jordan Goss Avila 9 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Patrick Daly Avila 12 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Alexander Macrokanis Brandsma 9 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Max Tyler Brandsma 11 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Cristian Ciampa Corsini 8 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Erald Mersini Corsini 12 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Tobias Kilkenny Edith Stein 8 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Conor O’Farrell Edith Stein 12 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Harrison Evans Lisieux 9 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
John Steward Lisieux 12 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Marc Cordeiro Mantua 9 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Lachlan Santamaria Mantua 12 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Noah Spouse Soreth 7 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Callum Tokell Soreth 12 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Alastair Capell Trinity 8 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Ciaran Weir Trinity 11 College Service, Leadership & Excellence Award
Baxter House Corsini 10 Kiwanis Citizenship Award
Evan O’Connor Mantua 9 Pastoral Group of the Year (10,220 points)
John Steward Lisieux 12 House Trophy (54,513 points)
Maximillian McLean Trinity 12 Principal’s Award
Liam Worner Brandsma 12 Fr Noel Kierce Award
Liam Jones Edith Stein 12 Fr Frank Shortis Award

 

en English
X